League Table Division 2 Hurling League



Castlelyons96111781324613
Watergrasshill96021231131012
Eire Og95041481232510
Valley Rovers95041561322410
Kanturk95041561411510
Tracton9504131139-810
Aghada9414212174389
Meelin9405143170-278
Kildorrery9306140167-276
Castlemartyr9009119215-960




Watergrasshill 1-140-15Aghada Aghada (Rostellen)02/03/201719:45Round 1
Castlelyons 3-200-14Castlemartyr Castleyons04/03/201718:00Round 1
Tracton 0-101-13Valley Rovers Minane Bridge05/03/201712:00Round 1
Aghada 1-192-16Castlelyons Aghada (Rostellen)12/03/201711:30Round 2
Eire Og 1-123-12Watergrasshill Ovens12/03/201712:00Round 2
Castlemartyr 0-130-18Kildorrery Castlemartyr12/03/201714:00Round 2
Meelin 2-72-12Tracton Meelin12/03/201714:00Round 2
Valley Rovers 0-210-13Kanturk Brinny12/03/201714:00Round 2
Kildorrery 2-120-8Meelin Kildorrery15/03/201720:00Round 1
Aghada 1-140-22Eire Og Ovens24/03/201720:00Round 3
Watergrasshill 0-160-14Valley Rovers Watergrasshill25/03/201717:30Round 3
Castlelyons 1-121-10Kildorrery Castleyons26/03/201712:00Round 3
Kanturk 2-90-12Meelin Kanturk26/03/201713:00Round 3
Tracton 0-160-9Castlemartyr Minane Bridge02/04/201717:30Round 3
Castlelyons 2-141-14Tracton Castleyons09/04/201712:00Round 5
Kanturk 0-182-17Eire Og Kanturk13/04/201719:15Round 1
Watergrasshill 2-150-13Castlemartyr Watergrasshill19/04/201719:15Round 5
Kildorrery 0-150-19Tracton Kildorrery21/04/201720:00Round 4
Valley Rovers 0-192-16Castlelyons Brinny22/04/201719:15Round 6
Kildorrery 0-123-15Eire Og Rathcormac28/04/201700:00Round 8 Champ
Valley Rovers 0-171-15Meelin Brinny28/04/201719:30Round 7
Castlelyons 1-133-12Kanturk Castleyons30/04/201700:00Champ
Tracton 0-113-18Aghada Minane Bridge30/04/201714:30Round 8
Kildorrery 1-140-10Watergrasshill Kildorrery09/05/201719:30Round 6
Meelin 1-100-21Eire Og Meelin12/05/201700:00Round 6 Champ
Watergrasshill 2-101-10Tracton Watergrasshill08/06/201719:45Round 7
Kanturk 3-120-8Kildorrery Kanturk11/06/201712:00Round 5
Eire Og --Valley Rovers Ovens13/06/201720:00Conceded by Eire Og
Eire Og 3-92-19Castlelyons Ovens16/06/201720:00Round 4
Aghada 0-183-10Meelin Aghada (Rostellen)17/06/201718:00Round 5
Castlemartyr 1-142-21Valley Rovers Castlemartyr17/06/201718:30Round 8
Tracton 3-183-14Kanturk Minane Bridge30/06/201720:00Round 6
Eire Og 3-161-14Castlemartyr Pairc Ui Rinn15/07/201718:15Round 7 Champ
Castlemartyr 1-105-21Aghada Castlemartyr30/07/201718:30Round 6
Valley Rovers 1-122-18Aghada Brinny07/08/201714:00Round 4
Castlemartyr 0-111-14Kanturk Castlemartyr07/08/201718:00Round 4
Valley Rovers 3-180-12Kildorrery Brinny10/08/201719:15Round 9
Aghada 3-213-18Kildorrery Aghada (Rostellen)19/08/201719:00Round 7
Aghada 2-172-22Kanturk Aghada (Rostellen)01/09/201719:00Round 9
Meelin 0-85-14Castlelyons Mourne Abbey20/09/201720:00Round 8
Kanturk --Watergrasshill Kanturk24/09/201712:00Conceded by Kanturk
Meelin 5-111-19Watergrasshill Mourne Abbey25/09/201720:00Round 4
Eire Og --Tracton Ovens26/09/201720:00Conceded by Eire Og
Watergrasshill --Castlelyons Watergrasshill01/10/201712:00Void match
Meelin 2-200-12Castlemartyr Meelin01/10/201715:00Round 9
Castlelyons 1-150-10Watergrasshill Killeagh11/11/201714:30Final
Valley Rovers --Kildorrery BrinnyTBC
-- 01:00
Back to top