Junior B Football Championship - Fixtures & Results
Time | Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | More | |
Junior B Football Championship | ||||||||
12/04/2014 | ||||||||
17:00 | Abbey Rovers | 0-3 | vs | 1-12 | St Johns | Prelim. Rnd | ||
Venue : Donoughmore Referee : Tim McCarthy | ||||||||
09/05/2014 | ||||||||
19:15 | Crosshaven | 1-7 | vs | 1-6 | Ballyphehane | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Ballygarvan Referee : 11524 | ||||||||
19:15 | Grange | 2-14 | vs | 1-4 | Randal Og | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Blarney Referee : Mark Maher | ||||||||
19:30 | Lough Rovers | 3-9 | vs | 1-10 | Ballyhooly | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Castleyons Referee : Michael Myers | ||||||||
10/05/2014 | ||||||||
15:00 | Kilmeen | 0-6 | vs | 2-6 | Castlelyons | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Ballygarvan Referee : Alan O'Connor | ||||||||
16:00 | Araglen | 1-14 | vs | 0-1 | Gleann na Laoi | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Ballynoe Referee : Brian Murphy | ||||||||
16:00 | Bride Rovers | 4-6 | vs | 0-1 | Abbey Rovers | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Kilworth Referee : Simon Stokes | ||||||||
16:00 | Deel Rovers | 1-3 | vs | 2-11 | Ballinacurra | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Ballyhooly Referee : Eoin Walsh | ||||||||
16:00 | Lismire | 0-4 | vs | 1-6 | Doneraile | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Dromina Referee : Alec Morrissey | ||||||||
16:00 | Rathpeacon | 0-13 | vs | 0-7 | Shanballymore | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Fermoy | ||||||||
19:00 | Goleen | 0-12 | vs | 0-6 | Whitechurch | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Ballinascarthy Referee : 11529 | ||||||||
19:00 | Russell Rovers | 2-1 | vs | 0-8 | St Johns | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Killavullen Referee : Tim McCarthy | ||||||||
25/05/2014 | ||||||||
19:00 | Ballyhooly | 3-15 | vs | 2-4 | Glenlara | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Killavullen Referee : Pa O’Driscoll | ||||||||
30/05/2014 | ||||||||
19:30 | Ballyphehane | 5-4 | vs | 2-12 | Randal Og | Round 2 AET | ||
Venue : Bandon Referee : JJ Murphy | ||||||||
19:30 | Whitechurch | 1-9 | vs | 1-7 | Gleann na Laoi | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Blarney Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon | ||||||||
31/05/2014 | ||||||||
16:00 | Abbey Rovers | 0-5 | vs | 3-10 | Shanballymore | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Glanworth Referee : Eoin Walsh | ||||||||
16:00 | Kilmeen | 8-14 | vs | 2-2 | Lismire | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Coachford Referee : John Ryan | ||||||||
19:00 | Deel Rovers | 0-11 | vs | 1-7 | Russell Rovers | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Ballyhooly Referee : Alan O'Connor | ||||||||
13/06/2014 | ||||||||
19:30 | Ballyphehane | 1-4 | vs | 1-12 | Rathpeacon | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Mayfield Referee : Mark Maher | ||||||||
19:30 | Castlelyons | 4-17 | vs | 0-8 | Doneraile | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Castletownroche Referee : 63267 | ||||||||
14/06/2014 | ||||||||
19:30 | Araglen | 2-5 | vs | 0-11 | Grange | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Kilworth Referee : Simon Stokes | ||||||||
19:30 | Ballyhooly | 0-12 | vs | 3-8 | Bride Rovers | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Castleyons Referee : David Daly | ||||||||
19:30 | Crosshaven | 0-5 | vs | 3-15 | Whitechurch | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Shanbally Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon | ||||||||
19:30 | Deel Rovers | 2-12 | vs | 1-12 | Shanballymore | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Ballyhea Referee : Ciaran O'Regan | ||||||||
19:30 | Goleen | 3-20 | vs | 0-3 | St Johns | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Dunmanway Referee : JJ Murphy | ||||||||
19:30 | Kilmeen | 4-15 | vs | 0-2 | Lough Rovers | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Bandon Referee : Gerard Ahern | ||||||||
21/06/2014 | ||||||||
19:30 | Araglen | 0-13 | vs | 1-10 | Grange | R4 Replay AET | ||
Venue : Kilworth Referee : Brian Walsh | ||||||||
28/06/2014 | ||||||||
19:30 | Araglen | 2-4 | vs | 0-11 | Grange | 0 | ||
Venue : Kilworth Referee : Cathal Egan | ||||||||
30/06/2014 | ||||||||
19:45 | Ballinacurra | 5-8 | vs | 0-7 | Deel Rovers | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Killavullen Referee : Eoin Walsh | ||||||||
04/07/2014 | ||||||||
20:00 | Goleen | 1-7 | vs | 3-9 | Grange | Quarter-Final | ||
Venue : Kilmichael Referee : JJ Murphy | ||||||||
05/07/2014 | ||||||||
19:30 | Ballinacurra | 1-9 | vs | 4-10 | Kilmeen | Quarter-Final | ||
Venue : Kilmurry Referee : Alan O'Connor | ||||||||
19:30 | Bride Rovers | 3-8 | vs | 1-13 | Whitechurch | Quarter-Final | ||
Venue : Glenville Referee : Michael Sheedy | ||||||||
19:30 | Castlelyons | 4-10 | vs | 0-8 | Rathpeacon | Quarter-Final | ||
Venue : Riverstown Referee : Ciaran O'Regan | ||||||||
19/07/2014 | ||||||||
19:30 | Bride Rovers | 2-9 | vs | 2-12 | Kilmeen | Semi-Final | ||
Venue : Cloughduv Referee : Gerard Ahern | ||||||||
19:30 | Castlelyons | 0-7 | vs | 1-3 | Grange | Semi-Final | ||
Venue : Fermoy Referee : Eoin Walsh | ||||||||
24/08/2014 | ||||||||
14:30 | Castlelyons | 1-6 | vs | 0-7 | Kilmeen | Final | ||
Venue : Pairc Ui Rinn Referee : Eoin Walsh |